Home Page of the LA&M

Members and Donors of the Leather Archives & Museum

Andy Mangels

Bear Man

Black Heart Uniform Ball Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Centaur MC centaurmc.org

Washington, DC

Chicago Hellfire Club

Chuck Renslow

CLAW Corporation

Fort Lauderdale Leather Pride In Memory of Eric Lawrence

International Mr. Leather

International Ms. Leather, LLC

imsl.org

Jill Carter and Family


John Palatinus Charitable Trust

Full Kit Gear

John Pendal

Jon Krongaard &

Ken Rose

Joseph W. Bean

Lambda Men's Brotherhood

Leather Masked Ball

Leather SINS

Melinda Chateauvert

Philadelphia Leather Pride Night

Philadelphia, PA

Robert Guenther Montgomery Village, MD

Robert M. Ridinger

Seattle Leather Daddies Tag sale Seattle Leather Community Daddy Jeff and Puppy

T. L. Gross

Tawse

Tides Foundation Kicking Assets Fund




Lifetime Donors

Centaur MC

centaurmc.org

Washington, DC

Chicago Hellfire Club



CLAW Corporation


International Mr. Leather

Jersey boys of Leather

John Palatinus Charitable Trust

Full Kit Gear

Lambda Men's Brotherhood

The Leather Masked Ball

Leather 64Ten



Leather SINS

Kinky Kollege

Spring Break

Homecoming

Exile 5 Fetish Ball

Denver, CO

Lokusdor Productions


Panther L/L, Inc.


Philadelphia Leather Pride Night 2016 Philadelphia PA


The Crossroads of Chesapeake, VA


Tides Foundation


Touché Chicago touchechicago.com


Organizational Donors $1,000.00 or more

A donation from Bill Mollema - a Michigan leatherman

Catherine Gross

Dr. Bob

George Hester


John. E.


John Prather


Keith & Kyle Gearhart-Stoneking


Mike Daggs &

Kelley Wilt


Neil M.


Paulo and Jubi Arriola-Headley


Jeffrey Storer

Rick Storer


Rob Anderson


Steve Carbone


Steve Lenius



Individual Members $300.00 to $500.00

The Leather Archives & Museum is Sponsored by

American Brotherhood Weekend

Atons of Minneapolis


C-In2 Clothing Co

Edmonton Leatherfolk and No Coast Leather Club

Folsom Street Events

IMsL, LLC


IMsL Foundation


Promethean Guard


MTTA, Inc.



Rangers, Inc.


South Florida boys of Leather, Inc.


Tulsa Uniform and Leather Seekers Assn.


Team Friendly


William J. Smith Trust


USB Memory Direct




Organizational Donors up to $1,000.00

Bear Man


Billy Lane and John Brook

Bob Lee Huffman


Frank Nowicki


Harry H. Harkins


Jay Harcourt


Rob Ridinger


Roger Scheid


Scott Philips


Sir Papa Bear


Tawse - Fairfax, VA



Individual Members $1,000.00 or more

Bill Gannon & David Weidnek


David Barnett Mr. GNI Leather 2015


Eric Kinast


House 281


Jim Rinefierd and

Dan Anderson


John J. DiGilio


Leon Grossman


Mr. Keith Truitt


Randall Barry


Robert Guenther - Montgomery Village, MD

Ryan & Bamm-Bamm Garner Carpenter - IMBB 2017 & IMBB 2015


Scott Phillips

Sir Tom Matt and boy Trell Walters


Steve Ranger - Washington, DC


Tallen Bell and George Pena


Terry L Bucher


Individual Members $500.00 to $1,000.00

Alex "Bear" Conley


Alleycat


Bill Dudley


black the bootblack


Bob Miller


Boy Wayne M.


Christina Court


Clayton Koppes


clublum.com


Daddy Dan Weiss - Glendale, California


Daddy Vick Germany


Darrell Klassy

Dan Marrs


Darwin Corrin


Dave Drees, Mr Midwest Leather 2007


david stein

In memorium

David Wray


Dean Ogren


Doc Duhon


Donald Palmore and Chris Johnson


Durk Dehner - President & Co-Founder, Tom Of Finland Foundation

Gabe Sims


Gayle Rubin



Gerald Cernak - Mr. Chicago Leather 2017


In Loving Memory of - Coulter Thomas and Charlie Smith

Charlie Smith

James C Jordan


Jeff L Stoner and Robert Rowe


Jerry Moreau


Jim Overholser


Jose Santiago Perez


Kevin A. Henderson



Kyle Kingsbury


Lewis Curtis



Lolita Wolf


Mark Moberly, Minnesota - Great Lakes Leather Alliance


Martel Brown, Jr. - Mr. Mid-Atlantic Leather 2017

Michael Barnes and Perry Wiggins


Ray Gooch III

Scott Answer


Shane Adams


Sky Cotton


Smokey Productions - Rick Aguilar


Stephen Dokoupil


Steve Bianchi - Mr. Ohio Leather 2014


Tom M.




Individual Members $100.00 to $200.00

Alan Dudley


Alexander Henryk Wisniowski - Documentary film maker

Boy Allan / Pup Data


Brett and Anna


Broderick Rojas and Eric Gangloff


Christopher Maher


D. A. Durazo - Mr. Big Easy Leather 2017

Darrell Blackandblue

Das Janssen



Doc - American Leatherwoman 2012


Douglas O'Keeffe


Douglas Pamplin - "DEE MAL"


Dr. Jennifer Tyburczy


Electro Onyx

Eric GUTTIEREZ - International Mr. Leather 2011


G. Ronald Kastner, Ph.D.


G Sharp


H and W


House of Consent


Jacob Hale


Jax Kelly


Jeff Wilcox - Mr. LA Leather 2017


Joe Gallagher - Mr. Midwest Rubber 2014


Joe Galu


John Rossi


Joseph Gebbie - Excelsior MC


Ken Sledge - Seattle, WA



Kevin


Lisa Lacriola


Loren E. Winterhelt - Chicago, IL


Lynn Schornick


Marc Loveless


Master Len


Master Z - Texas



Michael O'Donnell


Mory Martinez


Preston So - Mr. International Rubber 2017

Queerella Fistalot


Rick Burgess


Robert Conn - Mr. Prime Choice 2017


Rudy Flesher


Ruth Fink-Winter


Sheppard Wahnon



Stephen Klein


Thor Perplies


Zaq




Individual Members $50.00 to $100.00

Gift from Dr. Robert Wall


In Honor of Kevin Tindell


In Memory of Jeffrey Woods-Wray


James T. Medak


Joey McDonald


John Birdsell


Justin Herren, Mr. Jackhammer Fetish 2015


Lee Lambert and Boys and - Hooker and the Boys


Mr. Classic Leather Fundraiser - R & J Leather


Patrick Miska - San Francisco, CA


Pup Orpheus - Mr. Maryland Leather 2017


Timothy Hotchkin - International Leatherboy 2015


In Memory of Chuck Renslow




Individual Donations

Become a member or donor today!

Individual Members $200.00

Andrew - Pup Rew


Brendan McIntyre


Brent Seeley & Jeff Halsey


Daddy Mark and Boy Spyker


David Richwine - Mr. Ramrod 2016


David Manning

Doug and Mike


Eric Kugelman


G.W. Leatherman PARKS


Jason Zahlen


Jay Hemphill - Oakland Park, FL


Jeffrey Storer


Joe Granese


John Bradford, Louis Lang, - Hieu Nguyen


Jon Krongaard and Ken Rose


JW Rutkowski


Keith Foote


Kirk Hamlin - ASL Interpreter - San Francisco, CA

LE Legirl


Lyle Swallow & Jack Becker


Mark Frazier



Mark Zubro


Mary Elizabeth Boyd


Master Alex Keppeler


Melinda Chateauvert


Michael Holeman


Michael J. Horowitz - Former Board Member


Miss Simone


Nick Elliott


Norman L. Sandfield


Pat Daley


Patrick Grady


Patrick Miska -

San Francisco, CA

Patrick Mulcahey

Peter Kokoszka


Phillip Terrell


Rex Shephard -

IPC 2017


Rick Umbaugh


Robert R. Bender


Robert Ruschmeier - Chicago, IL


Robert Weber


Ron Vogel - Washington, DC


Shane Rasmussen


Sir P & boy kaz


Taylor Coleman


Trooper


Walter Johnson